History

Show Presentation
 
 HallOfFameBoys
Home • VHStrackweb • HallOfFameBoys
 
Boys "Hall of Fame"

Track Records
Event
Athlete(s)
Time / Mark
Year
4x800 Relay
Pete Bohman, Michael Dammeyer, Clint Hufford, Tyler Barga
7:52.19
2004
100m Hurdles
Bruce Schuette
14.29
1990
100m Dash
Andrew Schwartz
10.95
2007
4x200 Relay
Stephen Winner, Andrew Schwartz, Ben Francis, Jordan Rindler
1:30.96
2006
1600m Run
Sam Prakel
4:10.33
2012
4x100 Relay
Josh Berger, Kevin Grieshop, Damian Winner, Shawn Winner
43.91
2008
400m Dash
Damian Winner
48.04
2011
300m Hurdles
Jeff Hileman
38.42
2005
800m Run
Sam Prakel
1:52.02
2013
200m Dash
Ben Schlater
22.34
1998
3200m Run
Sam Prakel
9:16.14
2012
4x400 Relay
Darren Subler, Sam Prakel, Craig Pothast, Chad Winner
3:20.21
2013
Pole Vault
Max Gehle
14' 7"
1972
Shot Put
Ken York
52' 11"
1999
Discus Throw
David Hoelscher
156' 1"
1993
Long Jump
Lawson Nickol
22' 01"
1969
High Jump
Brad Bey
6' 6"
1991

Team Accomplishments (2002 - Present):
Meet
Year
State Finishes ("Top 5")
2002 (5th), 2011 (4th), 2012 (3rd), 2013 (3rd)
Regional Champions
2004, 2013
Regional Runners-Up
2002, 2005, 2010, 2011
Regional 3rd Place
2003, 2012
District Champions
2002, 2005, 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013
District Runners-Up
2003, 2004, 2015, 2016
MAC Champions
2002, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2013
MAC Runners-Up
2011, 2015, 2016

State Finalists (2001 - Present):
Year
Event
Place
Athlete(s)
2015
800 Run
6th
Richie Ware
2013
4x800 Relay
3rd
Chad Winner, Richie Ware, Sam Subler, Sam Prakel
2013
1600 Run
1st
Sam Prakel (State Champion)
2013
800 Run
1st
Sam Prakel (State Champion)
2013
4x400 Relay
3rd
Darren Subler, Sam Prakel, Craig Pothast, Chad Winner
2013
High Jump
5th
Craig Pothast
2012
4x800 Relay
2nd
Chad Winner, Sam Subler, Michael Wenig, Sam Prakel
(State Runner-Ups)
2012
1600 Run
1st
Sam Prakel (State Champion)
2012
3200 Run
1st
Sam Prakel (State Champion)
2012
4x400 Relay
6th
Mitch Campbell, Darren Subler, Craig Pothast, Chad Winner
2012
High Jump
6th - T
Craig Pothast
2011
4x800 Relay
7th
Damian Winner, Tyler Knapke, Sam Subler, Sam Prakel
2011
1600 Run
4th
Sam Prakel
2011
400 Dash
1st
Damian Winner (State Champion)
2011
4x400 Relay
3rd
Chad Winner, Tyler Knapke, Sam Prakel, Damian Winner
2010
4x800 Relay
5th
Mitch Pitsenbarger, Tom Gorman, Keith Schlater, Sam Prakel
2010
1600 Run
2nd
Sam Prakel (State Runner-Up)
2010
400 Dash
7th
Damian Winner
2010
4x400 Relay
7th
Mitch Pitsenbarger, Tom Gorman, Keith Schlater, Damian Winner
2009
400 Dash
4th
Damian Winner
2009
4x400 Relay
1st
Mitch Pitsenbarger, Tom Gorman, Keith Schlater, Damian Winner
(State Champions)
2008
4x200 Relay
8th
Shawn Winner, Kevin Grieshop, Damian Winner, Ben Francis
2008
4x100 Relay
4th
Josh Berger, Kevin Grieshop, Damian Winner, Shawn Winner
2006
800 Run
7th
Clint Hufford
2006
4x400 Relay
7th
Jordan Rindler, Clint Hufford, Ryan Langenkamp, Stephen Winner
2005
100 Hurdles
6th
Jeff Hileman
2005
300 Hurdles
2nd
Jeff Hileman (State Runner-Up)
2004
4x800 Relay
1st
Pete Bohman, Michael Dammeyer, Clint Hufford, Tyler Barga
(State Champions)
2004
400 Dash
6th
Pete Bohman
2004
800 Run
3rd
Michael Dammeyer
2003
4x800 Relay
5th
Pete Bohman, Eric Wood, Michael Dammeyer, Tyler Barga
2003
1600 Run
1st
Tyler Barga (State Champion)
2002
4x800 Relay
2nd
Dustin Shadoan, Tyler Barga, Josh Henderson, Michael Dammeyer
(State Runner-Ups)
2002
1600 Run
6th
Tyler Barga
2002
400 Dash
7th
Dustin Shadoan
2002
800 Run
7th
Michael Dammeyer
2002
4x400 Relay
5th
Michael Paulus, Dustin Shadoan, Ty Collins, Pete Bohman
2002
Pole Vault
7th
Grant Roush
2001
400 Dash
8th
Dustin Shadoan
2001
4x400 Relay
4th
Michael Paulus, Matt Bensman, Hayden Roush, Dustin Shadoan
2001
Pole Vault
4th
Eric Bertke