History

Show Presentation
 
 HallOfFameGirls
Home • VHStrackweb • HallOfFameGirls
 
Girls "Hall of Fame"

Track Records
Event
Athlete(s)
Time / Mark
Year
4x800 Relay
Mary Prakel, Kristen Schulte, Tammy Berger, Mindy Henry
9:17.92
2009
100m Hurdles
Deanna Bey; Jessica Schulte
15.60
1997; 2003
100m Dash
Brittany Barker
12.00
2000
4x200 Relay
Kelsey Schlater, Valerie Barga, Margaret Prakel, Ashley DeMange
1:43.25
2010
1600m Run
Tammy Berger
5:01.21
2012
4x100 Relay
Kelsey Schlater, Valerie Barga, Susan Grilliot, Ashley DeMange
49.57
2010
400m Dash
Amanda Winner
57.37
2013
300m Hurdles
Jessica Schulte
45.87
2003
800m Run
Tammy Berger
2:14.06
2012
200m Dash
Brittany Barker
25.40
2000
3200m Run
Tammy Berger
11:08.21
2010
4x400 Relay
Haley Winner, Taylor Winner, Camille Watren, Amanda Winner
3:57.11
2014
Pole Vault
Amanda Barlage
12' 4"
2007
Shot Put
Christine Borchers
44' 0_1/2"
2009
Discus Throw
Christine Borchers
140' 11"
2009
Long Jump
Jessica Schulte
16' 7"
2004
High Jump
Amanda Winner
5' 5"
2011

Team Accomplishments (1989 - Present):
Meet
Year
State Champions
2010, 2012, 2013
State Runners-Up
2009, 2011
State Finishes ("Top 5")
2000 (5th), 2002 (5th), 2007 (3rd)
Regional Champions
1992, 1997, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012
Regional Runners-Up
1994, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2014
Regional 3rd Place
1993, 1995, 1998, 2004, 2006
District Champions
1990-1994, 1996, 1998-2001, 2004-2014
District Runners-Up
1995, 1997, 2002, 2003
MAC Champions
2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012
MAC Runners-Up
2002, 2003, 2004, 2013, 2014
SRC Champions
1991-2001
SRC Runners-Up
1989

State Finalists (1989 - Present):
Year
Event
Place
Athlete(s)
2014
4x200
3rd
Lauren Bohman, Camille Watren, Amanda Winner, Haley Winner
2014
4x100
8th
Lauren Bohman, Camille Watren, Valerie Francis, Haley Winner
2014
4x400 Relay
2nd
Haley Winner, Taylor Winner, Camille Watren, Amanda Winner
(State Runner-Ups)
2014
Pole Vault
7th
Jenna Frantz
2013
4x200 Relay
2nd
Lauren Bohman, Gwen Keihl, Amanda Winner, Haley Winner
(State Runner-Ups)
2013
4x100 Relay
1st
Lauren Bohman, Gwen Keihl, Megan Hemmelgarn, Haley Winner
(State Champions)
2013
4x400 Relay
1st
Taylor Winner, Haley Winner, Meagan Winner, Amanda Winner
(State Champions)
2012
4x800 Relay
2nd
Chloe Warvel, Natalie Grillot, Hannah Wenig, Tammy Berger
(State Runner-Ups)
2012
4x200 Relay
2nd
Lauren Bohman, Abby Barlage, Taylor Winner, Amanda Winner
(State Runner-Ups)
2012
1600 Run
2nd
Tammy Berger (State Runner-Up)
2012
4x100 Relay
6th
Lauren Bohman, Gwen Keihl, Megan Hemmelgarn, Abby Barlage
2012
800 Run
3rd
Tammy Berger
2012
4x400 Relay
3rd
Taylor Winner, Tammy Berger, Jacquie Moorman, Amanda Winner
2011
4x800 Relay
7th
Lauren Rindler, Natalie Grillot, Jacquie Moorman, Tammy Berger
2011
4x200 Relay
2nd
Kelsey Schlater, Lauren Bohman, Margaret Prakel, Ashley DeMange
(State Runner-Ups)
2011
1600 Run
2nd
Tammy Berger (State Runner-Up)
2011
4x100 Relay
3rd
Kelsey Schlater, Gwen Keihl, Tory Shimp, Ashley DeMange
2011
200 Dash
8th
Ashley DeMange
2011
3200 Run
1st
Tammy Berger (State Champion)
2011
3200 Run
7th
Natalie Grillot
2010
4x800 Relay
2nd
Lauren Rindler, Laura Schlater, Natalie Grillot, Tammy Berger
(State Runner-Ups)
2010
4x200 Relay
2nd
Kelsey Schlater, Valerie Barga, Margaret Prakel, Ashley DeMange
(State Runner-Ups)
2010
1600 Run
3rd
Tammy Berger
2010
4x100 Relay
4th
Kelsey Schlater, Valerie Barga, Susan Grilliot, Ashley DeMange
2010
400 Dash
6th
Margaret Prakel
2010
200 Dash
8th
Ashley DeMange
2010
3200 Run
1st
Tammy Berger (State Champion)
2010
4x400 Relay
3rd
Margaret Prakel, Valerie Barga, Laura Schlater, Lauren Rindler
2010
Pole Vault
8th
Ashley DeMange
2009
4x800 Relay
1st
Mary Prakel, Kristen Schulte, Tammy Berger, Mindy Henry
(State Champions)
2009
1600 Run
3rd
Tammy Berger
2009
1600 Run
4th
Mary Prakel
2009
4x100 Relay
3rd
Kelsey Schlater, Valerie Barga, Susan Grilliot, Ashley DeMange
2009
800 Run
3rd
Mindy Henry
2009
3200 Run
2nd
Tammy Berger (State Runner-Up)
2009
3200 Run
3rd
Mary Prakel
2009
4x400 Relay
8th
Lauren Rindler, Valerie Barga, Laura Schlater, Mindy Henry
2009
Shot Put
1st
Christine Borchers (State Champion)
2009
Discus Throw
5th
Christine Borchers
2008
4x800 Relay
2nd
Mary Prakel, Kristen Schulte, Kristen Phlipot, Mindy Henry
(State Runner-Ups)
2008
1600 Run
4th
Mary Prakel
2008
3200 Run
1st
Mary Prakel (State Champion)
2008
Shot Put
6th
Christine Borchers
2008
Pole Vault
8th
Josie Caglianone
2007
4x800 Relay
2nd
Mary Prakel, Caitlin Liette, Kristin Smith, Mindy Henry
(State Runner-Ups)
2007
1600 Run
4th
Mary Prakel
2007
800 Run
7th
Mindy Henry
2007
Pole Vault
1st
Amanda Barlage (State Champion)
2007
High Jump
3rd
Megan Campbell
2006
4x800 Relay
6th
Mary Prakel, Caitlin Liette, Kristin Smith, Renee Eilerman
2006
Pole Vault
2nd
Amanda Barlage (State Runner-Up)
2005
4x800 Relay
6th
Kaila Barga, Caitlin Liette, Renee Eilerman, Kristin Smith
2005
1600 Run
4th
Kristin Smith
2005
4x400 Relay
3rd
Jessica Schulte, Sarah Hemmelgarn, Kylee Schlater, Kaila Barga
2005
Pole Vault
2nd
Amanda Barlage (State Runner-Up)
2004
4x800 Relay
7th
Caitlin Liette, Renee Eilerman, Trisha Krueger, Kristin Smith
2004
300 Hurdles
5th
Jessica Schulte
2004
Pole Vault
7th
Amanda Barlage
2003
4x800 Relay
8th
Jessica Krueger, Trisha Krueger, Kaila Barga, Jackie Luthman
2003
300 Hurdles
7th
Jessica Schulte
2002
Shot Put
1st
Kelly Pohlman (State Champion)
2002
300 Hurdles
7th
Laura Hemmelgarn
2002
4x200 Relay
3rd
Erica Bruns, Alison Phlipot, Laura Hemmelgarn, Stephanie Francis
2002
100 Dash
8th
Stephanie Francis
2002
200 Dash
8th
Stephanie Francis
2002
4x400 Relay
2nd
Erica Bruns, Jackie Luthman, Laura Hemmelgarn, Stephanie Francis
(State Runner-Ups)
2001
Shot Put
3rd
Kelly Pohlman
2001
4x200 Relay
2nd
Erica Bruns, Jessie Rindler, Laura Hemmelgarn, Stephanie Francis
(State Runner-Ups)
2001
300 Hurdles
7th
Laura Hemmelgarn
2001
4x400 Relay
6th
Erica Bruns, Jackie Luthman, Laura Hemmelgarn, Stephanie Francis
2001
1600 Run
8th
Melissa Krueger
2000
100 Dash
2nd
Brittany Barker (State Runner-Up)
2000
4x200 Relay
2nd
Angela Stucke, Stephanie Francis, Lisa Grilliot, Brittany Barker
(State Runner-Ups)
2000
4x100 Relay
4th
Stephanie Francis, Angela Stucke, Lisa Grilliot, Brittany Barker
2000
200 Dash
3rd
Brittany Barker
2000
4x400 Relay
8th
Andrea Selhorst, Stephanie Francis, Lisa Grilliot, Angela Stucke
1999
1600 Run
4th
Melissa Krueger
1999
100 Dash
4th
Brittany Barker
1999
200 Dash
5th
Brittany Barker
1999
4x100 Relay
3rd
Angela Stucke, Lisa Grilliot, Pam Schwartz, Brittany Barker
1999
4x400 Relay
6th
Melissa Krueger, Lisa Grilliot, Stephanie Francis, Angela Stucke
1998
100 Dash
4th
Brittany Barker
1998
200 Dash
4th
Brittany Barker
1998
4x400 Relay
6th
Angela Stucke, Donetta Sabroff, Lisa Grilliot, Christa Hemmelgarn
1998
4x200 Relay
7th
Kristin Stammen, Angela Stucke, Donetta Sabroff, Brittany Barker
1998
4x100 Relay
4th
Angela Stucke, Kristin Stammen, Pam Schwartz, Brittany Barker
1997
100 Dash
3rd
Brittany Barker
1997
200 Dash
4th
Brittany Barker
1997
4x200 Relay
6th
Angela Stucke, Kristin Stammen, Donetta Sabroff, Brittany Barker
1997
100 Hurdles
8th
Deanna Bey
1996
1600 Run
7th
Maribeth DiSalvo   (Division II)
1994
4x800 Relay
4th
Sara Poeppelman, Amy Keiser, Amy Dirksen, Maribeth DiSalvo
1994
4x100 Relay
7th
Marigold Kingrey, Amy Gehle, Mindy Schwartz, Bobbie Broerman
1993
4x800 Relay
3rd
Sara Poeppleman, Brenda Bohman, Beth Schuette, Maribeth DiSalvo
1993
1600 Run
5th
Maribeth DiSalvo
1993
300 Hurdles
8th
Kim Griesdorn
1993
4x400 Relay
6th
Kim Griesdorn, Gwenn Wehrkamp, Amy Gehle, Beth Schuette
1992
4x100 Relay
6th
Amy Gehle, Carrie Gehret, Julie Niekamp, Bobbie Broerman
1992
4x200 Relay
6th
Beth Schuette, Tina Broerman, Bobbie Broerman, Amy Gehle
1992
1600 Run
4th
Sara Poeppelman
1992
4x400 Relay
5th
Tina Broerman, Julie Niekamp, Amy Dirksen, Beth Schuette
1991
4x400 Relay
3rd
Julie Niekamp, Tina Broerman, Amy Dirksen, Beth Schuette